The event provides a perfect platform for the industry to encourage development of domestic, regional and outgoing tourism in the whole Caucasus region. Georgia’s geopolitical location and growing governmental interest towards tourism development, gives the exhibition an opportunity to become an international hub for the industry in Caucasus.
Over the years of its existence International Tourism Expo has been consistently growing and has earned a superb reputation for offering the centralized marketing platform for tourism industry players. Apart from presenting a highly effective showcase for exhibitors operating in tourism, the organizers have revitalized the exhibition year after year by expanding the event and the spectrum of the presented products.
International Tourism Expo offers perfect opportunity for all companies within the industry to promote and market their products and services to all involved in the Industry as well as general public. Also, It is a great spot to explore tourism investment opportunities in Georgia and gain direct access texhibitors and suppliers of services from tourism sector, from Georgia and all over the world.